HISTORY

AS INFORMATION BECOMES AVAILABLE IT WILL BE ADDED TO THE PAGE

PRESIDENTS OF THE COUNCIL

H. Gooding

D.T. Williams

J.H. Thomas

H. Rogers

A.P. Matthews

I.V. Jones

D. Pitt

B. Hunt

K. Griffiths

M. Walker

W. Robbins

Swansea

Swansea

Gowerton

Llanelli

B.S.C. Margam

Gowerton

Alcoa

Sketty

Port Talbot

BP Llandarcy

Port Talbot

1968    1970

1972    1974

1976    1978

1980    1982

1984    1986

1988    1990

1992    1994

1996    1998

2000    2002

2004    2006

2008




L. Blewett

T. Watkins

M.James

D. Foster

H. Thomas

J. Parry

E.P. Barry

A. Davies

C. Best

P. Craddock

WPGBA PRESIDENTS

Gowerton

Trostre

Sketty

Brynhyfryd

Brynhyfryd

Port Talbot

Port Talbot

Gowerton

P.O.W. Court

Swansea

W.E. Clement

H. Williams

L. Nicholas

D. Newman

J.L. Murray

D.V. John

D.V. John

E. Williams

H.G. Bowen

P. James

I. Nicholas

W.A. Jones

S. Roberts

A. Evans

D.T. Williams

J. Tregonnine

L. Blewett

J. Mill

A.T. Jewell

T. Watkins

G. Hogg

J. Richards

W.G. Pugh

V. Porter

J. Parry

H. Abraham

A. Salter

D. Pitt

J.F. Davies

R. Asher

O. Jones


A. Davies

K. Rees

S.C. Best

J. Hopkins

I. Dobbie

T. Bailey

D. Thomas

E.P. Parry

A. Phillips

G. Crocker

S. Adams

T. Thomas

J. Phillips

M. Hanover

Llanelli

Swansea

Port Talbot

Elba

N.O.R.

Gowerton

Gowerton

Brynhyfryd

Llanelli

Swansea

Port Talbot

S.C.W. Margam

Inco Monday

I.C.I

Swansea

B.P.Llandarcy

Gowerton

Brynhyfryd

Llandybie

Trostre

Sketty

Carmarthen

Llanelli

Swansea

Port Talbot

Port Talbot

B.S.C. Margam

Alcoa

Sketty

Inco

B.P. Llandarcy


Gowerton

Brynhyfryd

P.O.W. Court

Bryncoch

B.P. Llandarcy

Carmarthen

P.O.W. Court

Port Talbot

P.O.W. Court

Landore Social

Swansea

Gowerton

Bridgend Mun

Brynhyfryd

1930     1931

1932     1933

1934    1935

1936    1937

1938    1939

1939 - 1945

1946    1947

1948    1949

1950    1951

1952    1953

1954    1955

1956    1957

1958    1959

1960    1961

1962    1963

1964    1965

1966    1967

1968    1969

1970    1971

1972    1973

1974    1975

1976    1977

1978    1979

1980    1981

1982

1982    1983

1984    1985

1986    1987

1988    1989

1990    1991

1992    1993

1993

1994    1995

1996    1997

1998    1999

2000    2001

2002    2003

2004    2005

2006    2007

2008    2009

2010    2011

2012    2013

2014    2015

2016    2017

2018    2019

2020    2021

2021

J.B. White

J. Bevan

J.E. Evans

W.H. Charles

D. Davies


E. Abraham

I. Harrison

J. White

M. Anthony

E. Williams

W. Williams

G. Rees

T. Watkins

R.M. Roberts

C. Meyricks

M. Davies

A.P. Matthews

A.K. Windeler

J. Lake

M. Davies

O. Jones

O. Jones

I. Jones


H. Thomas

A. Owen

J. Payne

V. Jones

H.C. Rogers

D.P. White

J. Fairbrother

K.Griffiths

R. Hall

B. Lee

R. Mowbray

P. Craddock

W.Robbins

G. Rees

I. Hopkins

G. Evans

R. Murawski

T. Sherrard

T.W. Davies

A. Brown

C. Osborne

G. Evans

N.O.R.

Gowerton

Brynhyfryd

Llanelli

Swansea


Port Talbot

Elba

N.O.R.

Gowerton

Brynhyfryd

Llandybie

R.T.B. Landore

S.C.W. Trostre

Llanelli

Swansea

Port Talbot

S.C.W. Margam

Alcoa

B.S.C. Landore

Penclawdd

Inco

B.P. Llandarcy

Gowerton


Brynhyfryd

Llandybie

Landore

Penclawdd

Llanelli

Swansea

Swansea

Port Talbot

B.S. Margam

Alcoa

Llanelli

Swansea

Port Talbot

Swansea

Corus

Brynhyfryd

Llanelli

Bridgend Mun

Carmarthen

Llanelli

Coed Gwilym

Brynhyfryd